SCOREBOARD
MONDAY 1/23
BURNABY MOUNTA.
BYRNE CREEK (3.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
BURNABY NORTH
BURNABY SOUTH
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
63
83
MONDAY 1/23
MOSCROP PANTHE.
ALPHA SECONDAR.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
ABERDEEN HALL
HERITAGE CHRIS.
Okanagan A
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
IMMACULATA MUS.
ABERDEEN HALL
Okanagan A
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
PANORAMA RIDGE
TAMANAWIS SECO.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
MCMATH
A.R.MACNEILL
Lower Mainland AAA
 
71
63
MONDAY 1/23
CARIBOO HILL (.
NEW WESTMINSTE.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
41
113
MONDAY 1/23
RICHMOND
HUGH BOYD (AA)
Lower Mainland AAA
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
CAMBIE (AA)
MCNAIR
Lower Mainland AAA
 
82
93
MONDAY 1/23
TEMPLETON TITA.
GLADSTONE GLAD.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
WINDERMERE SEC.
POINT GREY SEC.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
80
67
MONDAY 1/23
PRINCE OF WALE.
KING GEORGE DR.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
25
102
MONDAY 1/23
UNIVERSITY HIL.
BRITANNIA BRUI.
Lower Mainland AAA
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
JOHN OLIVER
MAGEE
Lower Mainland AAA
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
SIR CHARLES TU.
LORD BYNG
Lower Mainland AAA
 
53
105
MONDAY 1/23
KITSILANO
VAN TECH TALIS.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
-
-
MONDAY 1/23
WINSTON CHURCH.
KILLARNEY SECO.
Lower Mainland AAAA
 
71
73
MONDAY 1/23
BODWELL HIGH S.
ROCKRIDGE SECO.
Howe Sound AAA
 
69
37
MONDAY 1/23
CHILLIWACK
SARDIS
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
0
1
MONDAY 1/23
UNITY CHRISTIA.
HIGHROAD ACADE.
Fraser Valley A
 
72
56
TUESDAY 1/24
SULLIVAN HEIGH. at
ELGIN PARK SEC.
Fraser Valley AAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
BELMONT SECOND. at
CLAREMONT SECO.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
SALMON ARM SEC. at
MOUNT BOUCHERI.
Okanagan AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
ROYAL BAY SECO. at
GLENLYON NORFO.
Vancouver Island AAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
SARDIS at
MISSION
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
L.A.MATHESON S. at
ENVER CREEK SE.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
FRANK HURT SEC. at
SEAQUAM SECOND.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
SOUTH DELTA SE. at
TAMANAWIS SECO.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
DASMESH SCHOOL at
HIGHROAD ACADE.
Fraser Valley A
 
TUESDAY 1/24
THOMAS HANEY at
ROBERT BATEMAN.
Fraser Valley AAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
CARSON GRAHAM at
HANDSWORTH SEC.
Howe Sound AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
WEST VAN SECON. at
WINDSOR
Howe Sound AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
OAK BAY SECOND. at
SAINT MICHAELS.
Vancouver Island AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
ST. JOHN'S INT. at
MULGRAVE
Lower Mainland A
 
TUESDAY 1/24
ST. JOHN'S INT. at
MULGRAVE
Howe Sound A
 
TUESDAY 1/24
WEST VAN at
WINDSOR SECOND.
Howe Sound AAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
GUILDFORD PARK. at
DELTA SECONDAR.
Fraser Valley AAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
FLEETWOOD PARK. at
SEMIAHMOO SECO.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
PRINCESS MARGA. at
EARL MARRIOTT .
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
RIVERSIDE at
DR. CHARLES BE.
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
TUESDAY 1/24
PITT MEADOWS at
HERITAGE WOODS
Fraser Valley AAAA
 
LINKS


BCHSBBA "A, AA, AAA and AAAA Basketball Championship Presented by TELUS

Wednesday March 11-Saturday March 14, 2015
16 teams each

Langley Events Centre

Langley,  B.C.

Tournament Coordinators

AAAA Jinder Sarowa Principal Robert Bateman Secondary
Jinder_Sarowa@sd34.bc.ca


AAAA Jay Pankratz  Principal Yale Secondary
Jay_Pankratz@sd34.bc.ca


AAA Michael Hind
michaelrhind@gmail.com

 

AA Jon Acob

jacob@sd38.bc.ca 604-763-6140

AA Tournament Assistant Paul Eberhardt

coachebe@shaw.ca 604-726-5052

 

A Sean Juteau

gvisaa@yahoo.ca 604-531-4344

A Tournament Assistant Jon Kinman

jkinman@stjohns.bc.ca


Junior Boys Invitational

Provincial Tournament

Wednesday February 25-Saturday February 28
32 teams

Langley Events Centre
Langley, BC

Tournament Director 
Kerry Taylor

taylor_k@surreyschools.ca
                                               
 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
GAME OF THE WEEK
PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT
CLICK HERE FOR INFORMATION
TITLE SPONSOR
SPONSORS